Young People and Adults Awards

Young people

Chief Scout’s Bronze Award

Chief Scout's Bronze Award | Scouts

20/05/2022
E Hartinger

29/04/2022
S Colley 

30/03/2022
I Koptevova

20/03/2022
E Geoghegan

18/06/2022
T Brown

24/08/2022
A Asyrankulova

19/10/2021
E Bird

21/10/2021
I Bilbrough
J Moravec

14/08/2020                         
O Wait                               
V Dranch

05/11/2019                 
N Roberts

20/10/2019               
E Hartinger

06/02/2019                   
O Hashizume

17/03/2016
E Egilsdottir                     
M  Bouda                           
M Tennant 

 
                  

Chief Scout’s Silver Award

Cub Chief Scouts Silver Award Badge

09/06/2022
E  Hartinger
J  Quinn
N  Roberts
E  Pagacova

07/04/2022
Y Lovecchio 

24/03/2022
V Dranch 

15/02/2022
A Topinkova 

10/02/2022
R Nedelcu 

06/02/2022
O Wait 

30/11/2021
A Robinson
S Straka

04/07/2021
O Hashizume 
M Brown 
T Ionita 
W Chon 

30/11/2021
A Robinson 
S Straka   

04/07/2021                  
O Hashizume                 
M Brown                         
T Ionita                             
W Chon 

08/09/2020                            
N Kyselý                         
M Roberts                      
S Bambous

11/06/2019                         
K Engel                             
O Hammond                   
A Capse                            
V Hartinger                     
S Straka

12/12/2017
L Cathro        

           

Chief Scout’s Gold Award

File:Chief-scouts-gold-award-scouts-rgb-png.png - Wikimedia Commons

19/10/2021
K Bambous
P Rynston

11/06/2020
E Baker                      
I Hammond              
F Tassi   

    

Duke of Edinburgh’s International Award           

 

18th June 2019

E.Entwistle – Explorer Scout – Gold Duke of Edinburgh’s Award

 

Other Young People’s awards.

 

 

9th June 2022

A Whitmore Steffensen, Explorer Scout – Commissioner’s Commendation for their work on Ukrainian Support.

 

Adults


 

 

9th June 2022

P Novakova, Assistant Beaver Scout Leader – Commissioner’s Commendation.


 

 

21st May 2021

C Hashizume, Beaver Scout Leader – Commissioner’s Commendation.

G D’Ortona, Assistant Scout Leader – Commissioner’s Commendation.


 

18th April 2021

J. Storey, Assistant Cub Scout Leader – Wood Badge

S.Storey, Assistant Cub Scout Leader – Wood Badge


 

13th April 2021

C. Ward, Assistant Explorer Scout Leader – Wood Badge


 

7th April 2021

R. Prew, Assistant Cub Scout Leader – Wood Badge


 

18th August 2020

A. Hammond, Explorer Scout Leader – Wood Badge

C. Wait, Cub Scout Leader – Wood Badge

G. D’Ortona, Assistant Scout Leader – Wood Badge

M. Frot, Scout Leader – Wood Badge

J. Kysela-Heikkinen, Beaver Scout Leader – Wood Badge


5th May 2020

C. Hashizume, Beaver Scout Leader – Wood Badge


19th September 2020

M. Lightfoot, Group Vice-President – Area Commissioner’s Commendation.


 

 

1st April 2020

A. Hammond, Explorer Scout Leader/Assistant Group Scout Leader – Commissioner’s Commendation.

C. Wait, Cub Scout Leader – Commissioner’s Commendation.


Cheif_scout_comendation

21st December 2019

M. Lightfoot, Group Vice-President – Chief Scout’s Commendation.


 

 

18th June 2019

S. Burgess,  Group Scout Leader – Commissioner’s Commendation.

J. Kyselá- Heikkinen,  Beaver Scout Leader – Commissioner’s Commendation.

M. Frot,  Scout Leader – Commissioner’s Commendation.


13th May 2019

S. Burgess, Group Scout Leader – 30 Years Service Award


23rd April 2017

S. Burgess, Group Scout Leader – Silver Acorn


5th December 2016

S. Burgess, Group Scout Leader – Wood Badge


1st July 2015

M. Lightfoot, Group Co-founder/Cub Scout Leader – Commissioner’s Commendation.


30th June 2014

S. Burgess, Group Scout Leader – 25 Years Service Award